Staff

Senior Management Team

Mr Farrell BSc (Hons) PGCE QTS
Headmaster

Miss Pleasants BA (Hons) BMus (Hons) QTS MA
Deputy Head (Personal Development), Deputy Safeguarding Lead, RE Coordinator, Latin Coordinator

Mr Haynes BSc (Hons) PGCE QTS
Deputy Head – Academic, Maths

Miss Turner  Cert Ed
Key Stage 1 Leader, Designated Safeguarding Lead

School Chaplain

Fr Frank Calduch
School Chaplain

Class Teachers
Early Years

Mrs Boyle BA (Hons) MA
Head of Early Years, School Development Plan Coordinator, Charities Coordinator, School Council Coordinator

Nursery

Mrs Fernandes BA (Hons)
Nursery and Outdoor Learning

Reception

Mrs Bruton  BA (Hons)  EYPS
SENCO Pre-Prep and Early Years, Early Years Deputy Leader

Year 1

Miss Turner  Cert Ed 
Key Stage 1 Leader. Designated Safeguarding Leader.

Year 2

Mrs Egbuonu  BA (Hons) PGCE QTS MA
Pre-Prep Maths Coordinator

Year 3

Mrs Agnew  BA (Hons)  PGCE
History and Geography Coordinator

Mr Cook  BA (Hons) PGCE
Science Coordinator

Year 4

Miss Ward  BA (Hons)  QTS 
Head of Girls’ Games

Year 5

Mr  Tanner BA (Hons)
House Coordinator

Year 6

Miss Delaney BA (Hons) PGCE QTS
English Coordinator

Mr Haynes  BSc (Hons)  PGCE  QTS
Deputy Head (Academic), Maths

Part Time Teachers

Mrs  Lawson  BA (Hons)  PGCE
Support Teacher Pre-Prep

Mrs Funsch  BA (Hons) 
Art & DT. Support Teacher Prep

Specialist Staff

Mr Sheridan
SENCO, Music Coordinator

Miss Domingo Palacios BA (Hons) QTS
Learning Support Assistant

Miss Zographou BA (Hons)
Learning Support Assistant

Mr Webber  BA (Hons)  PGCE  QTS
Head of PE and Boys’ Games

Mrs Watson
PE

Mrs Sedoufio  BA (Hons) NVQ 3 Childcare
Spanish Coordinator

Mrs Summerhayes
Drama

Mr De Quay  BA (Hons)
Boys’ Tutor

Peripatetic Teachers

Mr McGowan  BMus (Hons)
Piano

Miss Lora  BMus (Hons)  MA Arts Management
Piano

Mr Hayward  BMus (Hons)
Guitar

Miss Loewe  BMus (Hons)
Voice

Mrs Snowdon  BMus (Hons) Vocal Performance 
Voice

Mrs Williams
Speech & Drama

Teaching Assistants

Miss Alujas  QTS
Miss Martinez
Miss Henton  BA (Hons) QTS
Mrs Murphy

Non-Teaching Staff

Mrs Collumbell
PA to Headmaster, Buildings and Facilities 

Mrs Howell  
School Secretary & Admissions Officer

Mrs Oblitey
School Administrator, Facilities Officer

Mr Side  
Caretaker & Minibus Driver

Miss Minorics
Lunchtime Supervisor

Miss I Linares Gaeta
Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs Samia Helou 

Lunchtime Supervisor 

PACT Educational Trust Staff

Address
The Cedars School, Coombe Road, Lloyd Park, Croydon CR0 5RD

Mrs Bernadette Millington
Chief Operating Officer
bernadette.millington@pactschools.org.uk

Mrs Lidia Rawn
Finance Manager
lidia.rawn@pactschools.org.uk

Mrs Marie Muresan
Purchase Ledger Clerk
marie.muresan@pactschools.org.uk

Mrs Josephine Mayanja
Accounts Assistant & Billing Clerk
josephine.mayanja@pactschools.org.uk

Mrs Louise Phillips
Marketing and Communications
louise.phillips@pactschools.org.uk